Tamil Nadu DMK Cabinet Ministers List 2021

Full list of Tamil Nadu Cabinet and Council of Ministers

NameDesignationPortfolios
M.K. StalinChief MinisterPublic, General Administration, Indian Administrative Service, Indian Police Service, Other All India Service, District Revenue Officers, Police, Home, Special Initiatives, Special Programme Implementation, Welfare of Differently abled persons.
DuraimuruganMinister for Water ResourcesIrrigation Projects including small Irrigation, Legislative Assembly, Governor and Ministry, Elections and Passports, Minerals and Mines.
K.N. NehruMinister for Municipal AdministrationMunicipal Administration, Urban and Water Supply.
I. PeriyasamyMinister for Co-operationCo-operation, Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare
K. PonmudiMinister for Higher EducationHigher Education including Technical Education, Electronics, Science and Technology
E.V. VeluMinister for Public WorksPublic Works (Buildings, Highways and Minor Ports)
M.R.K. PanneerselvamMinister for Agriculture and Farmer’s WelfareAgriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro Service Co-operatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane Excise, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land Development
K.K.S.S.R RamachandranMinister for Revenue and Disaster ManagementRevenue, District Revenue Establishment, Deputy Collectors, Disaster Management
Thangam ThennarasuMinister for IndustriesIndustries, Tamil Official Language and Tamil Culture, Archeology.
S. ReghupathyMinister for LawLaw, Courts, Prisons and Prevention of Corruption
S. MuthusamyMinister for Housing and Urban DevelopmentHousing, Rural Housing, Town Planning projects and Housing Development, Accommodation Control, Town Planning, Urban Development and Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority.
K.R. PeriakaruppanMinister for Rural DevelopmentRural Development, Panchayats and Panchayat Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes, Rural Indebtedness.
T.M. AnbarasanMinister for Rural IndustriesRural Industries including cottage industries, small Industries, Slum Clearance Board.
M.P. SaminathanMinister for Information & PublicityInformation & Publicity, Film Technology and Cinematograph Act, Newsprint Control, Stationery and Printing, Government Press.
P. Geetha JeevanMinister for Social Welfare & Women EmpowermentWomen and Children Welfare including Social Welfare, Orphanages and Correctional Administration, Integrated Child Development Scheme and Beggar Homes and Social Reforms & Nutritious Meal Programme
Anitha R. RadhakrishnanMinister for Fisheries – Fishermen Welfare and Animal HusbandryFisheries and Fisheries Development Corporation and Animal Husbandry
S.R. RajakannappanMinister for TransportTransport, Nationalised Transport and Motor Vehicles Act.
K. RamachandranMinister for ForestsForests
R. SakkarapaniMinister for Food and Civil SuppliesFood and Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Price Control
V. SenthilbalajiMinister for Electricity, Prohibition & ExciseElectricity, Non Conventional Energy Development, Prohibition and Excise, Molasses
R. GandhiMinister for Handlooms and TextilesHandlooms and Textiles, Khadi and Village Industries Board, Boodhan and Gramadhan.
Ma. SubramanianMinister for Medical and Family WelfareHealth, Medical Education and Family Welfare
P. MoorthyMinister for Commercial Taxes and RegistrationCommercial Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act, Weights and Measures, Debt Relief including legislation on Money lending, Chits and Registration of Companies
S.S. SivasankarMinister for Backward Classes WelfareBackward Classes Welfare, Most Backward Classes Welfare and Denofied Communities Welfare
P.K. SekarbabuMinister for Hindu Religious and Charitable EndowmentsHindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Palanivel ThiagarajanMinister for Finance and Human Resources ManagementFinance, Planning, Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Pensions and Pension allowances.
S.M. NasarMinister for Milk & Dairy DevelopmentMilk and Diary Development
Gingee K.S. MasthanMinister for Minorities Welfare and Non Resident Tamils WelfareMinorities Welfare, Non Resident Tamils Welfare, Refugees & Evacuees and Wakf Board
Anbil Mahesh PoyyamozhiMinister for School EducationSchool Education
Siva. V. MeyyanathanMinister for Environment – Climate Change and Youth Welfare and Sports DevelopmentEnvironment and Pollution Control, Youth Welfare and Sports Development
C.V. GanesanMinister for Labour Welfare and Skill DevelopmentLabour Welfare, Population, Employment and Training, Census, Urban and Rural Employment
T. Mano ThangarajMinister for Information TechnologyInformation Technology
M. MathiventhanMinister for TourismTourism and Tourism Development Corporation
N. Kayalvizhi SelvarajMinister for Adi Dravidar WelfareAdi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes and Bonded Labour Welfare.

Leave a Comment